Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

10. obrněná divize [1941-1944]

10th Armoured Division

This post has not been translated to English yet. Please use the TRANSLATE button above to see machine translation of this post.

     
Název:
Name
10. obrněná divize
Originální název:
Original Name:
10th Armoured Division
Datum vzniku:
Raised/Formed:
01.08.1941
Předchůdce:
Predecessor:
1. jezdecká divize
Datum zániku:
Disbanded:
15.06.1944
Nástupce:
Successor:
-
Nadřízené velitelství:
Higher Command:
Dislokace:
Deployed:


Velitel:
Commander:
01.08.1941-26.06.1942 Clark, John (Major General)
26.06.1942-18.12.1942 Gatehouse, Alexander (Major General)
18.12.1942-12.01.1943 Norman, Charles (Major General)
12.01.1943-15.06.1944 Birks, Horace (Major General)
Náčelník štábu:
Chief of Staff:

Podřízené jednotky:
Subordinated Units:

Čestný název:
Honorary Name:
Vyznamenání:
Decorations:

Poznámka:
Note:

Zdroje:
Sources:
tankfront.ru
URL : https://www.valka.cz/10-obrnena-divize-1941-1944-t1797#6796Version : 0
MOD