Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Kluzákový útočný pluk 1 [1940-1942]

1st Airlanding Assault Regiment / Luftlande-Sturm-Regiment 1

     
Název:
Name:
Kluzákový útočný pluk 1
Originální název:
Original Name:
Luftlande-Sturm-Regiment 1
Datum vzniku:
Raised/Formed:
DD.MM.1940
Předchůdce:
Predecessor:
Kochův útočný oddíl
Datum zániku:
Disbanded:
DD.MM.1942
Nástupce:
Successor:
Meindlova divize letectva
Nadřízené velitelství:
Higher Command:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR
Dislokace:
Deployed:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR

Velitel:
Commander:
01.09.1940-31.12.1940 Meindl, Eugen (Oberst)
01.01.1941-21.05.1941 Meindl, Eugen (Generalmajor)
21.05.1941-18.06.1941 Ramcke, Bernhard (Oberst)
19.06.1941-26.02.1942 Meindl, Eugen (Generalmajor)
Podřízené jednotky:
Subordinated Units:
Čestný název:
Honorary Name:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR
Vyznamenání:
Decorations:
DD.MM.RRRR
Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
Georg TESSIN: Verbände und Truppen der deutschen Wehrmacht und Waffen SS im Zweiten Weltkrieg 1939-1945. Zweiter Band: Die Landstreitkräfte 1-5, Verlag E. S. Mittler & Sohn GmbH, Frankfurt/Main, 1966
www.lexikon-der-wehrmacht.de
https://www.ww2.dk/ground/infanterie/lsr.htm
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Kluzakovy-utocny-pluk-1-1940-1942-t3048#428008Version : 0
MOD
In the fall of 1940 was employing koch's postulates assault section expanded to three battalions and renamed kluzákový assault regiment 1. In the winter, then he was formed another IV. battalion. With the exception of operations on Crete, operated by individual battalions separately.

Staff of the regiment in February 1942, reorganized on the crew Meindlovy division of the air force. However, individual battalions still existed a relatively long time:

II. banner -> II./ FJR 5 (half of 1942)
III. banner -> III./ FJR 5 (half of 1942)
IV. banner -> II./FJR 6 (February 1943)
Also. banner ->./FJR 12 (January 1944)



Source:
https://www.ww2.dk/ground/infanterie/lsr.htm.
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Kluzakovy-utocny-pluk-1-1940-1942-t3048#433693Version : 0
MOD