Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Acimovic, Jovan

This post has not been translated to English yet. Please use the TRANSLATE button above to see machine translation of this post.

Brigadni General Jovan Aćimović (10 Sep 1886 - 1943)


6 Sep 1935: Promoted to Brigadni General
6 Sep 1935 - 14 Aug 1936: Commander of Artillery, Vardarska Division District
14 Aug 1936 - 20 Mar 1938: Commander of Artillery, Kosovska District
20 Mar 1938 - 17 Apr 1941: Commander of Artillery, Moravska Division District

Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Acimovic-Jovan-t67939#239126Version : 0