Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Alimpic, Milivoje

This post has not been translated to English yet. Please use the TRANSLATE button above to see machine translation of this post.

Divizijski General Milivoje Alimpić (12 Mar 1884 - 6 Jun 1975)


12 Jan 1932 - 5 Oct 1935: Chief of Staff, Engineer Command
8 Jun 1933: Promoted to Brigadni General
5 Oct 1935 - 16 Mar 1936: Chief of Staff, 5th Army District
16 Mar 1936 - 26 Sep 1936: Commander of Infantry, Šumadiska Division District
26 Sep 1936 - 10 Oct 1939: Commander, Vrbaska Division District
8 Oct 1937: Promoted to Divizijski General
10 Oct 1939 - 3 Apr 1941: Commander, Osječka Division District
3 Apr 1941 - 17 Apr 1941: Commander, 30th Osječka Division


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Alimpic-Milivoje-t67941#239128Version : 0