Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Antic, Velizar

This post has not been translated to English yet. Please use the TRANSLATE button above to see machine translation of this post.

Divizijski General Velizar Antić (11 Jun 1885 - 30 Mar 1938)


9 Feb 1932 - 8 May 1936: Chief of Staff, 2nd Army District
28 Jun 1933: Promoted to Brigadni General
8 May 1936 - 30 Mar 1938: Commander, Bosanska Division District
28 Jun 1937: Promoted to Divizijski General


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Antic-Velizar-t67947#239134Version : 0