Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Antonijevic, Milisav

This post has not been translated to English yet. Please use the TRANSLATE button above to see machine translation of this post.

Brigadni General Milisav Antonijević (1 Mar 1883 - 14 Mar 1958)


1 Nov 1924 - 27 Feb 1927: Commander, 16th Artillery Regiment
27 Feb 1927 - 4 Dec 1930: Commander of Artillery, Šumadiska Division District
28 Jun 1927: Promoted to Brigadni General
4 Dec 1930 - 9 May 1934: Chief of Artillery Officer Training Courses
9 May 1934 - 6 Sep 1935: Commander of Artillery, Bregalnička Division District
6 Sep 1935 - 10 Oct 1937: Commander of Artillery, 3rd Army District


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Antonijevic-Milisav-t67948#239135Version : 0