Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Armádní generál [1953-1992]

Army General

     
Name rank:
Name of the Rank:
army general
General group:
Generals Group:
-
Date of creation:
Established:
12.06.1953
Predecessor:
Preceding Rank:
army general
Date of termination:
Abolished:
31.12.1992
Successor:
Succeeding Rank:
army general / armádny general
Rank higher:
Higher Rank:
-
Rank lower:
Lower Rank:
generálplukovník
Rank equivalent:
Equivalent Rank:
-
the Number of the award:
Number of Appointments:
7
.
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Armadni-general-1953-1992-t123802#421488Version : 0
MOD

Surname and name, title
Surname, Name and Title
Rank
Rank
Date and place of birth
Date and Place of Birth
Date and place of death
Date and Place of Decease
Date of the granting of the rank of
Date of Appointment
Cap Alexei
Judr.
general of the army
Army General
18.08.1910
Kroměříž
30.09.1990
Dobris
12.06.1953

Dzúr Martin
Ing.
general of the army
Army General
12.07.1919
Slabs production
15.01.1985
Prague
01.05.1972

Lomský Bohumír
Ing.
general of the army
Army General
22.04.1914
České Budějovice
18.06.1982
Prague
05.11.1959

Knight Otakar
Ing.
general of the army
Army General
26.03.1913
vysoke Myto
06.05.1979
Ostrava
01.05.1966

Svoboda Ludvík

general of the army
Army General
25.11.1895
Hroznatín
20.09.1979
Prague
12.06.1953

Vacek Miroslav
Ing.
general of the army
Army General
29.08.1935
Cologne
-

01.05.1990

Václavík Milan
Ing.
general of the army
Army General
31.03.1928
Predmier
02.01.2007
Camp
01.10.1986

.
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Armadni-general-1953-1992-t123802#421489Version : 0
MOD

This post has not been translated to English yet. Please use the TRANSLATE button above to see machine translation of this post.

URL : https://www.valka.cz/Armadni-general-1953-1992-t123802#657693Version : 0
MOD