Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Barjaktarevic, Ljubivoje

This post has not been translated to English yet. Please use the TRANSLATE button above to see machine translation of this post.

Divizijski General Ljubivoje Barjaktarević (19 Dec 1866 - 11 May 1944)


1 Apr 1920 - 1 Aug 1920: Commander, Timočka Division District
1 Aug 1920 - 14 Apr 1921: Commander, Vardarska Division District
14 Apr 1921 - 22 Oct 1922: Commander, Bosanska Division District
22 Oct 1922 - 15 Jan 1923: Commander, Vrbaska Division District
15 Mar 1923 - 14 May 1925: President, Court of Military Discipline
5 Jan 1923: Promoted to Divizijski General
3 Mar 1924 - 26 Jan 1927: Inspector of Cavalry


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Barjaktarevic-Ljubivoje-t67999#239311Version : 0