Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Barjaktarevic, Pavle

This post has not been translated to English yet. Please use the TRANSLATE button above to see machine translation of this post.

Brigadni General Pavle Barjaktarević (18 Feb 1891 - 1956)


1 Sep 1936 - 17 Dec 1937: Chief of General Department, Artillery Inspectorate
1 Dec 1937: Promoted to Brigadni General
17 Dec 1937 - 15 Mar 1939: Commandant, Artillery Officer School
15 Mar 1939 - 27 Mar 1941: Deputy Chief Adjutant to the King
6 Sep 1939 - 27 Jul 1940: Commander of Artillery, Dunavska Division District
27 Jul 1940: Retired
3 Apr 1941 - 17 Apr 1941: Recalled; Commander of Artillery, Unska Division


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Barjaktarevic-Pavle-t68000#239312Version : 0