Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Belimarkovic, Danilo

This post has not been translated to English yet. Please use the TRANSLATE button above to see machine translation of this post.

Brigadni General Danilo Belimarković (2 Aug 1882 - 21 Jul 1940)


10 Feb 1927 - 31 Oct 1928: Commander, Vardarska Infantry Brigade
28 Jun 1927: Promoted to Brigadni General
31 Oct 1928 - 28 Jun 1930: Commandant of Zagreb
25 Dec 1930 - 30 Apr 1931: Deputy Commander, Savska Division District
30 Apr 1931 - 23 Oct 1932: Deputy Commander, Osječka Division District
23 Oct 1931 - 20 Apr 1932: Acting Commander, Osječka Division District
23 Oct 1932 - 23 Dec 1934: Deputy Commander, Vrbaska Division District


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Belimarkovic-Danilo-t68004#239316Version : 0