Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Belimarkovic, Ljubomir

This post has not been translated to English yet. Please use the TRANSLATE button above to see machine translation of this post.

Brigadni General Ljubomir Belimarković (18 Jan 1885 - ?)


4 Aug 1927 - 10 May 1929: Commander, 2nd Cavalry Brigade
10 May 1929 - 7 May 1932: Commander, 1st Cavalry Brigade
31 Dec 1931: Promoted to Brigadni General
7 May 1932 - 21 Sep 1935: Commander, 2nd Cavalry Brigade
21 Sep 1935: Retired
3 Apr 1941 - 17 Apr 1941: Recalled; Rear Area Commander, Potiska Division


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Belimarkovic-Ljubomir-t68005#239317Version : 0