Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Bozinovic, Djordje

This post has not been translated to English yet. Please use the TRANSLATE button above to see machine translation of this post.

Brigadni General Djordje Božinović (21 Apr 1878 - ?)


5 Feb 1923 - 26 May 1928: Commandant of Zemunu
26 May 1928 - 10 Apr 1930: Commandant of Skopje
17 Dec 1928: Promoted to Brigadni General
10 Apr 1930 - 9 Oct 1934: Attached to the Staff, 3rd Army District


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Bozinovic-Djordje-t68013#239325Version : 0