Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Brkic, Radojko

This post has not been translated to English yet. Please use the TRANSLATE button above to see machine translation of this post.

Brigadni General Radojko Brkić (17 Mar 1883 - ?)


1930: Promoted to Brigadni General
29 Oct 1930 - 14 Dec 1932: Commander of Infantry, Šumadiska Division District
14 Dec 1932 - 11 May 1933: Commander of Infantry, Zetska Division District
11 May 1933: Retired
3 Apr 1941 - 17 Apr 1941: Recalled; Rear Area Commander, Savska Division


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Brkic-Radojko-t68016#239328Version : 0