Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Cemerikic, Dimitrije

Brigadni General Activist Čemerikić (6 Nov 1882 - 26 Oct 1960)

10 Feb 1927 - ?: Acting Commander, 4th Cavalry Brigade
? - 16 Mar 1935: Deputy Commander, 2nd Cavalry Brigade
28 Jun 1933: Promoted it Brigadni General
16 Mar 1935 - 1937: Commandant, Cavalry Officers School
1937 - 17 Apr 1940: Deputy Commander of Cavalry
17 Apr 1940 - 1 May 1940: Deputy Commander, 3rd Cavalry Division
1 May 1940 - 27 Sep 1940: Attached to the Commandant of Belgrade
27 Jul 1940 - ?: Judge, The Officers’ Tribunal

Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile With. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, the personal archives of
.
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Cemerikic-Dimitrije-t68019#239331Version : 0