Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Damjanovic, Milan

This post has not been translated to English yet. Please use the TRANSLATE button above to see machine translation of this post.

Brigadni General Milan Damjanović (8 Mar 1889 - 1943)


5 Nov 1937 - 20 Mar 1938: Commander of Artillery, Bosanska Division District
6 Dec 1937: Promoted to Brigadni General
20 Mar 1938 - 12 Mar 1940: Commandant of Šibenika
12 Mar 1940 - Apr 1941: Commandant, Artillery Officers School


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Damjanovic-Milan-t68029#239341Version : 0