Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Daskalovic, Aleksandar

This post has not been translated to English yet. Please use the TRANSLATE button above to see machine translation of this post.

Divizijski General Aleksandar Daskalović (6 Jan 1880 - 26 Mar 1942)


29 Sep 1924 - 9 Jan 1926: Commander, 18th Infantry Regiment
1 Dec 1925: Promoted to Brigadni General
9 Jan 1926 - 12 Nov 1926: Commandant of Split
12 Nov 1926 - 10 Feb 1927: Commander, Savska Infantry Brigade
10 Feb 1927 - 20 Jul 1928: Commander, Potiska Infantry Brigade
20 Jul 1928 - Feb 1929: Commander, Dunavska Infantry Brigade
Feb 1929 - 4 Oct 1929: Judge, Supreme Military Tribunal
4 Oct 1929 - 16 Sep 1930: Commander, Savska Division District
16 Sep 1930 - 22 Apr 1931: Commander, Moravska Division District
17 Dec 1930: Promoted to Divizijski General
22 Apr 1931 - 4 Apr 1932: Commander, Šumadiska Division District


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Daskalovic-Aleksandar-t68033#239345Version : 0