Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Dedinac, Djordje

This post has not been translated to English yet. Please use the TRANSLATE button above to see machine translation of this post.

Brigadni General Djordje Dedinac (3 Mar 1891 - ?)


27 Oct 1936 - 1 Dec 1938: Commander, 6th Infantry Regiment
1 Dec 1938: Promoted to Brigadni General
1 Dec 1938 - 10 Sep 1939: Commander of Infantry, Šumadiska Division District
10 Sep 1939 - 4 Apr 1941: Deputy Commander, Potiska Division District
4 Apr 1941 - 17 Apr 1941: Commander of Infantry, Dinarska Division


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Dedinac-Djordje-t68035#239347Version : 0