Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Dekaneva, Linus

This post has not been translated to English yet. Please use the TRANSLATE button above to see machine translation of this post.

Brigadni General Linus Dekaneva (22 Sep 1884 - 1953)


16 Mar 1936 - 31 Dec 1936: Adjutant to the King
31 Dec 1936: Promoted to Brigadni General
31 Dec 1936 - 16 Mar 1940: Commander of Infantry, Bosanska Division District
15 May 1940 - 26 Jun 1940: Deputy Commander, Šumadiska Division District
26 Jun 1940 - 20 Nov 1940: Commander of Infantry, Dunavska Division District
25 Dec 1940 - 3 Apr 1941: Attached to the Inspectorate of Infantry
3 Apr 1941 - 17 Apr 1941: Commander of Infantry, 12th Jadranska Division


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Dekaneva-Linus-t68036#239348Version : 0