Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Deroko, Nikola

This post has not been translated to English yet. Please use the TRANSLATE button above to see machine translation of this post.

Divizijski General Nikola Deroko (3 Apr 1873 - 27 Sep 1944)


29 Mar 1927 - 3 Dec 1931: President, Engineer-Technical Committee, Ministry of the Army & Navy
28 Jun 1928: Promoted to Brigadni General
3 Dec 1931 - 20 Apr 1932: Commandant, Engineer-Technical College
20 Apr 1932 - 31 Dec 1936: Chief of the Engineer-Technical Department, Ministry of the Army & Navy
6 Sep 1936: Promoted to Divizijski General


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Deroko-Nikola-t68037#239349Version : 0