Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Dimitrijevic, Ilija

This post has not been translated to English yet. Please use the TRANSLATE button above to see machine translation of this post.

Brigadni General Ilija Dimitrijević (28 Jul 1881 - Apr 1941)


31 Oct 1928 - 30 Apr 1931: Commander of Infantry, Vardarska Division District
17 Dec 1928: Promoted to Brigadni General
30 Apr 1931 - 12 Oct 1937: Deputy Commander, Vardarska Division District
12 Oct 1937: Retired
3 Apr 1941 - 17 Apr 1941: Recalled; Deputy Rear Area Commander, Vardarska Division


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Dimitrijevic-Ilija-t68040#239352Version : 0