Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Dimitrijevic, Milivoje

This post has not been translated to English yet. Please use the TRANSLATE button above to see machine translation of this post.

Divizijski General Milivoje Dimitrijević (28 Nov 1878 - 18 Jun 1947)


26 Nov 1921 - 6 Mar 1923: Deputy Commander, Potiska Division District
6 Mar 1923 - 15 Oct 1924: Commander, Savska Artillery Brigade
21 Oct 1923: Promoted to Brigadni General
15 Oct 1924 - 23 Dec 1924: Deputy Commander, Savska Division District
23 Dec 1924 - 28 Jan 1927: Commander, Osječka Division District
20 Jan 1925: Promoted to Divizijski General
28 Jan 1927 - 11 Apr 1929: Commander, Potiska Division District
11 Apr 1929 - 15 Dec 1930: Commander, Šumadiska Division District
15 Dec 1930 - 23 Nov 1932: Deputy Commander, 5th Army District


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Dimitrijevic-Milivoje-t68042#239354Version : 0