Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Dimitrijevic, Vladislav

This post has not been translated to English yet. Please use the TRANSLATE button above to see machine translation of this post.

Brigadni General Vladislav Dimitrijević (3 Sep 1889 - 1956)


23 Aug 1938 - 10 Sep 1939: Chief of Section III, Ministry of the Army & Navy Adjutant’s Office
6 Sep 1939: Promoted to Brigadni General
10 Sep 1939 - 26 Jun 1940: Commander of Infantry, Dunavska Division District
26 Jun 1940 - Apr 1941: Commander, VI Garrison Command


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Dimitrijevic-Vladislav-t68043#239355Version : 0