Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Djukanovic, Blazo

This post has not been translated to English yet. Please use the TRANSLATE button above to see machine translation of this post.

Brigadni General Blažo Djukanović (26 Nov 1883 - 17 Oct 1943)


7 May 1932 - 14 Aug 1936: Commander of Infantry, Kosovska Division District
28 Jun 1933: Promoted to Brigadni General
14 Aug 1936 - 10 Sep 1939: Deputy Commander, Moravska Division District
10 Sep 1939 - 27 Jul 1940: Judge, Supreme Military Tribunal
27 Jul 1940 - 12 Sep 1940: Commander of Infantry, Zetska Division District
12 Sep 1940 - 27 Mar 1941: Judge, Officers Military Court
27 Mar 1941 - 3 Apr 1941: Commander of Infantry, Dunavska Division District


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Djukanovic-Blazo-t68050#239362Version : 0