Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Djukic, Pantelije

This post has not been translated to English yet. Please use the TRANSLATE button above to see machine translation of this post.

Brigadni General Pantelije Djukić (8 May 1880 - 6 Oct 1938)


7 Oct 1924 - 11 Apr 1929: Commander, Zetska Artillery Brigade
1 Dec 1925: Promoted to Brigadni General
11 Apr 1929 - 4 Dec 1930: Commandant of Boke Kotorske
4 Dec 1930 - 16 Mar 1935: Chief of Section II, Inspectorate of Territorial Defense
16 Mar 1935 - 6 Sep 1935: Deputy Inspector of Artillery
6 Sep 1935 - 14 Aug 1936: Deputy Inspector, Military Technical Inspectorate
14 Aug 1936 - 5 Nov 1937: President, Permanent Artillery Commission


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Djukic-Pantelije-t68052#239364Version : 0