Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Dokic, Ivan

This post has not been translated to English yet. Please use the TRANSLATE button above to see machine translation of this post.

Brigadni General Ivan Dokić (5 Mar 1882 - 8 Aug 1938)


16 Mar 1927 - 16 Mar 1935: Deputy Commander, 1st Cavalry Division
28 Jun 1927: Promoted to Brigadni General
15 Dec 1930 - 22 Apr 1931: Acting Commander, 1st Cavalry Division
23 Oct 1931 - 20 Apr 1932: Acting Commander, 1st Cavalry Division
16 Mar 1935 - 6 Nov 1935: Commander, 1st Cavalry Brigade


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Dokic-Ivan-t68058#239370Version : 0