Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Domainko, Emil

This post has not been translated to English yet. Please use the TRANSLATE button above to see machine translation of this post.

Kontra-admiral Emil Domainko (21 Jun 1889 - ?)


15 Sep 1938 - 13 Oct 1940: Chief of Engineer Technical Section, Naval General Staff
6 Sep 1940: Promoted to Kontra-admiral
13 Oct 1940 - 3 Apr 1941: Chief of Navy Coastal Command
3 Apr 1941 - 17 Apr 1941: Commander of the Navy


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Domainko-Emil-t68059#239371Version : 0