Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Dunjic, Cedomir

This post has not been translated to English yet. Please use the TRANSLATE button above to see machine translation of this post.

Brigadni General Čedomir Dunjić (11 Feb 1881 - 26 Aug 1952)


15 Apr 1924 - ?: Commander, Vardarska Artillery Brigade
1 Dec 1925: Promoted to Brigadni General
? - 4 Dec 1930: Commander of Artillery, Bregalnička Division District
4 Dec 1930 - 21 Apr 1933: Commander of Artillery, Osječka Division District
21 Apr 1933: Retired
3 Apr 1941 - 17 Apr 1941: Recalled; Commander of Artillery, 7th Army


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Dunjic-Cedomir-t68061#239373Version : 0