Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Golubovic, Borisav

This post has not been translated to English yet. Please use the TRANSLATE button above to see machine translation of this post.

Brigadni General Borisav Golubović (4 Dec 1884 - 1958)


31 Oct 1934 - 2 Apr 1936: Commander of Infantry, Vardarska Division District
31 Dec 1934: Promoted to Brigadni General
2 Apr 1936 - 27 Jul 1940: Deputy Commander of the Royal Guard
27 Jul 1940 - 30 Oct 1940: Judge, Supreme Military Tribunal
30 Oct 1940 - 31 Mar 1941: Deputy Commander of the Royal Guard
31 Mar 1941 - Apr 1941: Deputy Commander, Moravska Division District


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Golubovic-Borisav-t68065#239377Version : 0