Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Golubovic, Mihailo

This post has not been translated to English yet. Please use the TRANSLATE button above to see machine translation of this post.

Brigadni General Mihailo Golubović (28 Dec 1889 - 14 Apr 1941)


10 Oct 1938 - 6 Sep 1939: Commander of Infantry, Moravska Division District
1 Dec 1938: Promoted to Brigadni General
6 Sep 1939 - 10 Jul 1940: Commander of Infantry, Dravska Division District
10 Jul 1940: Retired
3 Apr 1941 - 14 Apr 1941: Recalled; Commander of Infantry, Toplička Division


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Golubovic-Mihailo-t68066#239378Version : 0