Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Guzvic, Cedomir

This post has not been translated to English yet. Please use the TRANSLATE button above to see machine translation of this post.

Brigadni General Čedomir Gužvić (22 Aug 1888 - 1979)


14 Aug 1936 - 1 Dec 1938: Commander of Infantry, Kosovska Division District
6 Sep 1936: Promoted to Brigadni General
1 Dec 1938 - 28 Mar 1939: President, Standing Infantry Commission
28 Mar 1939 - 27 Mar 1941: Deputy Commandant, Military Academy
27 Mar 1941 - 3 Apr 1941: Deputy Commander of the Royal Guard
3 Apr 1941 - 17 Apr 1941: Commander of the Royal Guard


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Guzvic-Cedomir-t68070#239382Version : 0