Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Hadzi-Popovic, Ljubisa

This post has not been translated to English yet. Please use the TRANSLATE button above to see machine translation of this post.

Brigadni General Ljubiša Hadži-Popović (12 Jul 1884 - 1949)


20 Mar 1939 - 10 Oct 1940: Commander, Traffic Command
1 Apr 1939: Promoted to Brigadni General
10 Oct 1940: Retired
3 Apr 1941 - 17 Apr 1941: Recalled; Chief Engineer Officer, 7th Army


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Hadzi-Popovic-Ljubisa-t68072#239384Version : 0