Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Hadzic, Svetozar

This post has not been translated to English yet. Please use the TRANSLATE button above to see machine translation of this post.

Brigadni General Svetozar Hadžić (21 May 1880 - 4 Jan 1969)


22 Apr 1929 - 7 May 1932: Commander of Infantry, Drinska Division District
17 Dec 1929: Promoted to Brigadni General
7 May 1932 - 6 Sep 1935: Commander of Infantry, Dravska Division District
6 Sep 1935 - 5 Oct 1935: Deputy Commander, Jadranska Division District
5 Oct 1935 - 5 Nov 1937: Commandant, Sarajevo Reserve Officers School
5 Nov 1937 - 15 Sep 1938: Judge, Officers Military Tribunal
15 Sep 1938 - 10 Sep 1939: Deputy Commandant of Belgrade
18 Sep 1939 - 12 Sep 1940: Commandant, Intendant Academy
12 Sep 1940: Retired
3 Apr 1941 - 17 Apr 1941: Recalled; Commander, Drinska Division District


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives

URL : https://www.valka.cz/Hadzic-Svetozar-t68074#239386Version : 0