Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Hristic, Nikola

This post has not been translated to English yet. Please use the TRANSLATE button above to see machine translation of this post.

Divizijski General Nikola Hristić (24 Jan 1884 - Jan 1945)


30 Apr 1929 - 22 Apr 1931: Chief of Historical Section, General Staff
17 Dec 1929: Promoted to Brigadni General
22 Apr 1931 - 9 Oct 1931: Commander, 2nd Cavalry Division
9 Oct 1931 - 23 Oct 1931: Adjutant to the King
23 Oct 1931 - 29 Oct 1932: Commander, Dunavska Division District
29 Oct 1932 - 21 Oct 1933: Adjutant to the King
21 Oct 1933 - 6 Sep 1936: Commander, 1st Cavalry Division
17 Dec 1933: Promoted to Divizijski General
6 Sep 1936 - 16 Oct 1940: Chief Adjutant to the King


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Hristic-Nikola-t68077#239389Version : 0