Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Ilic, Perivoje

This post has not been translated to English yet. Please use the TRANSLATE button above to see machine translation of this post.

Brigadni General Perivoje Ilić (8 Sep 1880 - ?)


4 Dec 1929 - 14 Dec 1932: Commander of Infantry, Potiska Division District
17 Dec 1929: Promoted to Brigadni General
14 Dec 1932 - 5 Nov 1937: Deputy Commander, Kosovska Division District
5 Nov 1937 - 10 Sep 1939: Judge, Supreme Military Tribunal
10 Sep 1939 - 12 Dec 1939: Unassigned
12 Dec 1939 - 23 Jan 1940: Chief of Section II, Inspectorate of Territorial Defense
23 Jan 1940 - 30 Oct 1940: Chief of Section I, Inspectorate of Territorial Defense
30 Oct 1940 - Apr 1941: Judge, Supreme Military Tribunal


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Ilic-Perivoje-t68080#239392Version : 0