Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Irský svobodný stát - přehled hlav výkonné moci

Irish Free State - Heads of executive list

Irish Free State




King
06.12.1922-20.01.1936 Jiří V.
20.01.1936-11.12.1936 Edward VIII.
11.12.1936-29.12.1937 George VI


Governor-General (representative of the British monarchy)
06.12.1922-31.01.1928 Timothy Michael Healy
02/01/1928 to 11/01/1932 James McNeill (Séamus Mac Néill)
11/01/1932-11/26/1932 (unoccupied)
11/27/1932 to 11/11/1936 Domhnall Ua Buachalla (Donal Buckley)
12.12.1936-29.12.1937 Francis "Frank" Patrick Fahy (Proinsias Pádraig Ó Fathaigh)


President of the Executive Board
1922-1932 - William Thomas Cosgrave
1932-1937 - Eamon De Valera
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Irsky-svobodny-stat-prehled-hlav-vykonne-moci-t239053#660827Version : 0
MOD