Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Josifovic, Djurdje

This post has not been translated to English yet. Please use the TRANSLATE button above to see machine translation of this post.

Brigadni General Djurdje Josifović (23 Apr 1868 - ?)


5 Apr 1920 - 12 Jul 1920: Commander, Kosovska Division District
12 Jul 1920 - 1922: Adjutant to the King
1922 - 6 Sep 1924: Deputy Commandant of the Military Academy
21 Oct 1923: Promoted to Brigadni General
6 Sep 1924 - 28 Jun 1927: Attached to the Inspectorate of Infantry


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Josifovic-Djurdje-t68109#239513Version : 0