Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Jovanovic, Radomir

This post has not been translated to English yet. Please use the TRANSLATE button above to see machine translation of this post.

Brigadni General Radomir Jovanović (4 Jan 1878 - ?)


7 Oct 1924 - 10 Feb 1927: Commander, Šumadiska Artillery Brigade
1 Dec 1925: Promoted to Brigadni General
10 Feb 1927 - 30 Apr 1928: Deputy Commander, Šumadiska Division District
30 Apr 1928 - 22 Apr 1931: Commander of Artillery, 3rd Army District
22 Apr 1931 - 21 Apr 1933: Deputy Commander, Bregalnička Division District


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Jovanovic-Radomir-t68125#239529Version : 0