Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Jovicic, Jovica

This post has not been translated to English yet. Please use the TRANSLATE button above to see machine translation of this post.

Divizijski General Jovica Jovičić (4 Jul 1877 - 29 Aug 1949)


17 Dec 1920 - 25 Jun 1923: Commander, Šumadiska Infantry Brigade
25 Jun 1923 - 23 Dec 1924: Chief of Training Section, Inspectorate of Infantry
23 Dec 1924 - 20 Mar 1925: Commander, Zetska Division District
20 Jan 1925: Promoted to Divizijski General


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Jovicic-Jovica-t68128#239533Version : 0