Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Kobal, Rudolf

This post has not been translated to English yet. Please use the TRANSLATE button above to see machine translation of this post.

Sanitetski Brigadni General Dr. Rudolf Kobal (16 Sep 1878 - 13 Mar 1945)


19 Jul 1934 - 10 Nov 1940: Chief of Internal Section, Main Military Hospital, Belgrade
31 Dec 1935: Promoted to Sanitetski Brigadni General
10 Nov 1940 - 3 Dec 1940: Chief Medical Officer, 3rd Army District
3 Dec 1940 - Apr 1941: Chief of Internal Section, Main Military Hospital, Belgrade


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Kobal-Rudolf-t68141#239548Version : 0