Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Koh, Metod

This post has not been translated to English yet. Please use the TRANSLATE button above to see machine translation of this post.

Kontra-admiral Metod Koh (4 Sep 1874 - 25 Sep 1952)


3 Nov 1918: Promoted to Kontra-admiral
1918 - 23 Sep 1919: Commander of the Fleet
23 Sep 1919 - 1 Sep 1920: Chief of the Navy Department, Ministry of the Army & Navy
1 Sep 1920 - 1921: Unassigned
1921 - 13 Nov 1925: Commander, I. Navy Coastal Command
13 Nov 1925 - 11 Apr 1929: Commander, III. Navy Coastal Command


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Koh-Metod-t68143#239550Version : 0