Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Konstantinovic, Vojislav

This post has not been translated to English yet. Please use the TRANSLATE button above to see machine translation of this post.

Brigadni General Vojislav Konstantinović (8 Apr 1873 - 26 Oct 1927)


7 May 1923 - 15 Oct 1924: Deputy Commander, Timočka Division District
21 Oct 1923: Promoted to Brigadni General
15 Oct 1924 - 15 Apr 1927: Commander of Artillery, 2nd Army District
15 Apr 1927 - 26 Oct 1927: Attached to the Staff, 2nd Army District


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Konstantinovic-Vojislav-t68146#239553Version : 0