Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Kostic, Milan

This post has not been translated to English yet. Please use the TRANSLATE button above to see machine translation of this post.

Brigadni General Milan Kostić (14 Oct 1885 - 1963)


13 Mar 1935 - 6 Sep 1935: Deputy Commander, Pioneer Command
6 Sep 1935: Promoted to Brigadni General
6 Sep 1935 - 3 Apr 1941: Commander, Pontoon Command
3 Apr 1941 - 17 Apr 1941: Commander of Engineers, 2nd Army Group


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Kostic-Milan-t68152#239559Version : 0