Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Krstic, Dusan

This post has not been translated to English yet. Please use the TRANSLATE button above to see machine translation of this post.

Divizijski General Dušan Krstić (2 Jan 1889 - ?)


14 Aug 1936 - 5 Nov 1937: Commander of Infantry, Potiska Division District
6 Sep 1936: Promoted to Brigadni General
5 Nov 1937 - 10 Oct 1938: Commander of Infantry, Jadranska Division District
10 Oct 1938 - 10 Apr 1939: Deputy Commander, Jadranska Division District
10 Apr 1939 - 14 Aug 1940: Deputy Commander, Moravska Division District
14 Aug 1940 - 12 Sep 1940: Unassigned
12 Sep 1940 - 3 Apr 1941: Commander, Vardarska Division District
1 Dec 1940: Promoted to Divizijski General
3 Apr 1941 - 17 Apr 1941: Commander, 25th Vardarska Division


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Krstic-Dusan-t68160#239567Version : 0