Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Krstic, Radisav

This post has not been translated to English yet. Please use the TRANSLATE button above to see machine translation of this post.

Armijski General Radisav Krstić (11 Sep 1877 - 7 Oct 1937)


12 Oct 1920 - 4 Sep 1924: Chief of Economic Department, Ministry of the Army & Navy
21 Oct 1923: Promoted to Divizijski General
4 Sep 1924 - 11 Apr 1929: Inspector of Economic Affairs
6 Oct 1925 - 11 Apr 1929: President, Permanent Intendant & Administrative Commission
11 Apr 1929 - 12 Feb 1935: Deputy Minister of the Army & Navy
12 Feb 1935 - 6 Sep 1936: Commander, 2nd Army District
14 Feb 1936: Promoted to Armijski General


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Krstic-Radisav-t68163#239570Version : 0