Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Krstic, Vladimir

This post has not been translated to English yet. Please use the TRANSLATE button above to see machine translation of this post.

Brigadni General Vladimir Krstić (4 May 1887 - 1963)


? - 6 Sep 1935: Chief of Section IV, Military Factory
6 Sep 1935: Promoted to Brigadni General
6 Sep 1935 - 20 Jun 1936: Chief of Section V, Military Factory
20 Jun 1936 - 20 Jul 1937: Deputy Chief of Artillery-Technical Department, Ministry of the Army & Navy
20 Jul 1937 - 13 Mar 1938: Unassigned
13 Mar 1938: Retired
3 Apr 1941 - 17 Apr 1941: Recalled; Chief of Artillery Department, Rear Area Command


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Krstic-Vladimir-t68164#239571Version : 0