Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Kuzmic, Dragutin

This post has not been translated to English yet. Please use the TRANSLATE button above to see machine translation of this post.

Brigadni General Dragutin Kuzmić (13 Jul 1886 - ?)


26 Jun 1940 - 9 Nov 1940: Deputy Commander, Šumadiska Division District
6 Sep 1940: Promoted to Brigadni General
9 Nov 1940 - 23 Dec 1940: Commander, 22nd Infantry Regiment
23 Dec 1940 - Apr 1941: Deputy Commander, Šumadiska Division District


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Kuzmic-Dragutin-t68170#239578Version : 0