Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Lavadinovic, Zivko

This post has not been translated to English yet. Please use the TRANSLATE button above to see machine translation of this post.

Brigadni General Živko Lavadinović (23 Nov 1879 - 23 Oct 1962)


10 Feb 1927 - 7 Nov 1934: Commander of Artillery, Bosanska Division District
28 Jun 1927: Promoted to Brigadni General
7 Nov 1934 - 8 Aug 1936: President, Permanent Commission for Artillery Officer Promotions
8 Aug 1936: Retired
3 Apr 1941 - 17 Apr 1941: Recalled; Commander, Dravska Division District


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Lavadinovic-Zivko-t68172#239580Version : 0