Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Lazarevic, Milorad

This post has not been translated to English yet. Please use the TRANSLATE button above to see machine translation of this post.

Brigadni General Milorad Lazarević (21 Mar 1882 - 2 Dec 1951)


10 Feb 1927 - 10 Feb 1932: Commander of Artillery, Vrbaska Division District
28 Jun 1927: Promoted to Brigadni General
10 Feb 1932 - 21 Oct 1932: Unassigned
21 Oct 1932 - 26 Feb 1937: Deputy Commander, Osječka Division District


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Lazarevic-Milorad-t68174#239582Version : 0