Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Lazarevic, Petar

This post has not been translated to English yet. Please use the TRANSLATE button above to see machine translation of this post.

Divizijski General Petar Lazarević (12 Jun 1875 - 22 Nov 1954)


24 Nov 1921 - 15 Dec 1922: Deputy Commander, Savska Division District
15 Dec 1922 - 7 Oct 1924: Commander, Dunavska Artillery Brigade
21 Oct 1923: Promoted to Brigadni General
7 Oct 1924 - 30 Dec 1925: Deputy Commander, Dunavska Division District
30 Dec 1925 - 17 Feb 1927: Commander, Timočka Division District
24 Apr 1926: Promoted to Divizijski General
17 Feb 1927 - Feb 1929: President, Permanent Commission for Artillery Officer Promotions
Feb 1929 - 11 Apr 1929: Judge, Supreme Military Tribunal


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Lazarevic-Petar-t68175#239583Version : 0