Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Lujanovic, Nikola

This post has not been translated to English yet. Please use the TRANSLATE button above to see machine translation of this post.

Brigadni General Nikola Lujanović (9 Nov 1875 - ?)


4 Mar 1927 - 6 Sep 1934: Commander, 41st Infantry Regiment
6 Sep 1934: Promoted to Brigadni General
6 Sep 1934 - 6 Sep 1935: Commander of Infantry, Bregalnička Division District
6 Sep 1935 - 8 Aug 1936: Deputy Commander, Bregalnička Division District
21 Sep 1935 - 5 Oct 1935: Acting Commander, Bregalnička Division District


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Lujanovic-Nikola-t68183#239591Version : 0